Uncategorized

203 BLOCK CONGRESS PRESIDENTS OF DELHI CONGRESS

FOLLOWING ARE 203 BCC PRESIDENTS

LIST OF PRESIDENT BLOCK CONGRESS COMMITTEE
ADARSH NAGAR DISTRICT  (Chandni Chowk Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
4 ADARSH NAGAR 13 DHIRPUR CHANDER PAL
  16 JAHANGIPURI-I  (SC) VIJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN
14 SHALIMAR BAGH 54 PITAMPURA NORTH (W) SIDDHARTH RAO
    55 SHALIMAR BAGH NORTH PRADUMMAN SINGH
15 SHAKUR BASTI 57 PASCHIM VIHAR SOUTH KULJEET SINGH
    58 PASCHIM VIHAR NORTH (W) GAURI SHANKAR SHARMA
  60 SARASWATI VIHAR (W) AJAY VIRMANI
16 TRI NAGAR 61 TRI NAGAR JIYA LAL GUPTA
  62 RAMPURA  (W) SUNDER KHARI
  63 KOHAT ENCLAVE LEKH RAJ MADAAN
    64 SHAKURPUR (SC) INDER KAUSHIL
17 WAZIRPUR 65 NIMRI COLONY (SC-W) ABDUL SATTAR
  66 SAWAN PARK (W) JAGDISH BANSAL
    67 WAZIR PUR JOGINDER SINGH
    68 ASHOK VIHAR (W) GIRISH JAIN
 
CHANDNI CHOWK DISTRICT (Chandni Chowk Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
18 MODEL TOWN  69 KAMAL NAGAR BALKISHAN SINSINWAR
  70 RANA PRATAP BAGH (W) NEERAJ CHOPRA
    71 SANGAM PARK (SC) SUDAMA PASWAN
    72 MODEL TOWN SANJAY SEHGAL
19 SADAR BAZAR 73 SHASTRI NAGAR (W) ANAND SHARMA
    74 INDER LOK COLONY (SC-W) ASHVANI VERMA
    75 KISHAN GANJ PRAMOD SHARMA
KARAWAL NAGAR DISTRICT  (North East Parliamentary) 
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
2 BURARI 5 BHALSWA JAHANGIRPURI (SC) KHEM CHAND SAINI
6 MUKUND PUR VIJENDER SISODIA
    7 BURARI (W) RAVINDER TYAGI
3 TIMARPUR 9 MALKA GANJ (SC-W) JUGAL SONKAR
10 TIMARPUR (W) VIJAY LAKSHMI
    11 MUKHERJEE NAGAR P.C.JHAMB
    12 G.T.B. NAGAR (W) VIPIN KHANNA
69 MUSTAFABAD 265 SHIV VIHAR (SC-W) Smt SUSHILA
266 KARAWA NAGAR EAST (W) VISHAL AHARMA
    267 NEHRU VIHAR Mohd SALIM MALIK
    268 MUSTAFA BAD (W) AZIM AHMAD
70  KARAWAL NAGAR 269 KHAJOORI KHAS KHALIL KURESHI
270 TUKHMIR PUR (W) RAJENDER KHARI
  272 SONIA VIHAR (W) SNEH SHASTRI
 
BABARPUR DISTRICT  (North East Parliamentary) 
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
63 (63) SEEMAPURI (SC)  241 DILSHAD GARDEN (W) VED PRAKASH VEDI
242 NEW SEEMAPURI RAJ KUMAR ANJANA
    243 NAND NAGARI (SC-W) SRI DUTT SHARMA
    244 SUNDER NAGAR (W) TAYAB HUSSAIN
64 ROHTAS NAGAR 245 DURGAPURI (SC) DINESH VASHISHT
246 ASHOK NAGAR ASHOK SHARMA
  247 RAM NAGAR (W) PARMANAND SHARMA
  248 WELCOME COLONY MANOJ NAYYAR
    249 CHAUHAN BANGER (W) JAVED WARKI
65  SEELAMPUR  250 JAFRABAD Md. FIROZ
    251 NEW USMANPUR (W) RAJINDER PRADHAN
66 GHONDA 254 BRAHMPURI MASTER ASGAR ALI
    255 GHONDA (SC-W) ROHTASH SINGH
    256 YAMUNA VIHAR (W) SHYAM SINGH RAWAT
    257 SUBHASH MOHALLA NAFIS ALI
67 BABARPUR  258 KARDAM PURI (W) Mohd. SHAHNAWAZ
    259 JANTA COLONY OM PRAKASH VASHISHT
  260 BABAR PUR (W) RADHEY SHAM SAGAR
PATPARGANJ DISTRICT (East Delhi Parliamentary) 
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
41 JUNGPURA 153 DARYA GANJ (W) SUNIL KUMAR BASISHTA
154 NIZAMUDDIN SYED KASIF ALI NIZAMI
156 BHOGAL (SC-W) MAHESH SHARMA
54 OKHLA 205 ZAKIR NAGAR AMJAD KHAN GUDDU
207 MADANPUR KHADAR PARVEZ BIDHURI
208 SARITA VIHAR (W) AMIT DASS
55 TRILOK PURI (SC) 209 MAYUR VIHAR PHASE–I  (W) GURMEET KAUR
210 DALLUPURA (SC-W) MUNEEM CHAUDHARY
56 KONDLI (SC) 213 KALYAN PURI (SC) DHARAM PAL MAURYA
214 KHICHRIPUR SHYAM SUNDER CHAUDHARY
216 GHAROLI ABBAS ANSARI
57 PATPARGANJ 217 VINOD NAGAR  (W) YOGESH SHARMA
219 MAYUR VIHAR PHASE–II VIJAY TYAGI
220 PATPARGANJ  (W) GEETA SINGH
KRISHNA NAGAR DISTRICT (East Delhi Parliamentary) 
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
58 LAXMI NAGAR 221 KISHAN KUNJ AMIT MISHRA
222 LAXMI NAGAR (W) RAJESH KHINDRI
223 SHAKAR PUR NAND RAM SHARMA
224 PANDAV NAGAR (W) SHARAD DIKSHIT
59 VISHWAS NAGAR 225 ANAND VIHAR RAHUL JAIN
226 VISHWAS NAGAR (SC) SURINDER SINGH
227 I P EXTN.,  (W) PUNEET SHARMA
228 PREET VIHAR VINEET GUPTA
60 KRISHNA NAGAR 231 GHONDLI (W) SANJEEV VIJ
61 GANDHI NAGAR 233 DHARAMPURA (SC-W) ASHOK SHARMA
235 AZAD NAGAR DHARVESH ATTRI
236 RAGHUBAR PURA (W) Ch. RAJBIR
62 SHAHDARA 237 SHAHDARA (SC) JAGAT S CHAUDHARY
238 JHILMIL MAHESH YADAV
239 VIVEK VIHAR (W) RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA
240 DILSHAD COLONY SAKI AHMAD (GUDDU)
KAROL BAGH  DISTRICT (New Delhi Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
23 KAROL BAGH (SC) 89 PAHARGANJ ASHOK PRADHAN
90 MODEL BASTI (W) RAMESH BAIRWA
92 DEV NAGAR (SC) KANHAIYA LAL AUSWAL
25 MOTI NAGAR 98 MANSAROVER GARDEN (W) RAJESH CHOPRA
99 MOTI NAGAR KISHAN NARANG
100 KARAMPURA (W) SHAILENDER KUMAR SINGH
277 CB NARAINA ANIL KUMAR TANWAR
38 DELHI CANTT. 278 SADAR BAZAR DELHI CANTT RAMESH KUMAR
279 MOTI BAGH BCC RAJU RANA
280 NETAJI NAGAR  BCC SAURABH BHARDWAJ
NEW DELHI  DISTRICT (New Delhi Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
40 NEW DELHI 273 GOLE MARKET BCC SUKHA RAM
275 SAROJINI NAGAR BCC RAJKUMAR
276 LODHI ROAD BCC RAMPAL NAGAR
42 KASTURBA NAGAR 157 KASTURBA NAGAR NARENDER SINGH (BEERU) KOCHAR
158 KOTLA MUBARAK PUR (W) SUNIL AGGARWAL
159 ANDREWS GANJ SUDESH KUMAR
160 AMAR COLONY (W) DEVENDER HANDA
43 MALVIYA NAGAR 162 VILLAGE HAUZ RANI (W) JAVED ZAKARIA
44 R.K. PURAM 167 R.K. PURAM (SC) JASWANT RAI
168 NANAKPURA DURGESH KUMAR
50 GREATER KAILASH 189 CHIRAG DELHI PREM BENIWAL
190 CHITTRANJAN PARK MANJULA SENGUPTA
192 GREATER KAILASH –I SANJAY ANAND
ROHINI DISTRICT (North West Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
1 NARELA 2 BAKNER VIJAY BHARDWAJ
3 ALIPUR (SC-W) NARESH KUMAR TTYAGI
4 BAKHTAWARPUR (W) SUDESH KUMAR
5 BADLI 17 SAMAIPUR BADLI (SC-W) SUNIL VASHISHTH
19 BHALSWA SANJAY KUMAR
20 JAHANGIRPURI-II (W) NAZIM ALI
6 RITHALA 22 RITHALA (W) J.P.VASHISHTH
12 MANGOLPURI (SC) 45 ROHINI SOUTH (W) ASHISH GARG
46 MANOLPURI EAST (SC-W) PRATAP SINGH
47 MANGOLPURI OM PRAKASH PEHALWAN
48 MANGOLPURI WEST (W) KANT SINGH VIDYARTHI
13 ROHINI 51 ROHINI EAST YOGENDER VATS
52 NAHARPUR (W) ANIL PALIWAL
KIRARI  DISTRICT (North West Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
7 BAWANA (SC) 25 POOTH KALAN YATISH KAUSHIK
26 SAHIBABAD DAULATPUR (SC) MOHD. GULZAR MALIK
27 BEGUMPUR (W) PRADEEP DABBAS
28 BAWANA RAJ SINGH
8 MUNDKA 29 KARALA (W) RAJESH DUBEY
30 MUNDKA Dr KULDEEP SINGH RANA
32 NILOTHI (W) MUKESH SHOKEEN
10 SULTANPUR MAZRA (SC) 37 SULTANPUR EAST (SC-W) Smt GYANWATI
  39 SULTANPUR MAZRA SARDAR RAJINDER SINGH
  40 SULTANPURI SOUTH (W) HUKUM CHAND KANSAL
11 NANGLOI JAT 41 GURU HARKISHAN NAGAR SHEESHPAL YADAV
  42 PEERA GARHI (SC) ASHLAM KHAN
  43 NANGLOI EAST (W) BETAL SINGH BAGHEL
  44 QUAMURUDDIN NAGAR ASOK BHARDWAJ
TILAK NAGAR DISTRICT (West Delhi Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
26 MADIPUR 101 RAJA GARDEN (W) BITTA CHAWLA
102 RAGHUBIR NAGAR GULSHAN BAIRWA
103 PUNJABI BAGH (W) SATISH YADAV
104 MADIPUR (SC-W) J.P.PANWAR
27 RAJOURI GARDEN 105 RAJOUR GARDEN N.S.BHATIA
106 TAGORE GARDEN (W) SUBHASH YADAV
107 VISHNU GARDEN HARCHARANJIT SINGH
108 KHAYALA (W) RAKESH SHARMA
28 HARI NAGAR 109 JANAKPURI NORTH HARPAL.S.BABBAR
110 NANGAL RAYA (W) DINESH KUMAR
111 HARI NAGAR RAJESH LADI
112 SUBHASH NAGAR (W) SANJEEV BHARARA
29 TILAK NAGAR 113 MAHAVIR NAGAR J.P.ASNANI
114 TILAK NAGAR (W) SARDAR JITENDER SINGH MAKHAN
115 MAJ. BHUPINDER SINGH NGR DHARAM PAL CHANDELA
116 VIKASPURI EAST (W) INDEEP.S.GARRY
30 JANAKPURI 117 JANAKPURI WEST SATPAL SINGH
118 JANAKPURI SOUTH (W) VIKAS KATYAL
120 SITAPURI (W) RAM BADAN THAKUR
NAJAFGARH DISTRICT (West Delhi Parliamentary)
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
31 VIKAS PURI 122 HASTSAL (W) SUNIL JHA
123 VIKASPURI (SC) PREM RAI
124 VIKAS NAGAR TEK CHAND TYAGI
32 UTTAM NAGAR 125 MOHAN GARDEN (W) SATPAL SETHI
126 NAWADA DEEPAK RATHI
127 UTTAM NAGAR (W) RAJ MOHAN DALAL
128 BINDAPUR D.R.SHARMA
33 DWARKA 129 DABRI (W) Mohd. HASMULLA KHAN
130 MANGLAPURI (SC-W) KARAMVIR SOLANKI
132 SAGARPUR WEST (W) ARVIND GAUR (GUDDU)
34 MATIALA 133 CHHAWLA (SC) MANOJ YADAV
135 KAKRAULA (W) DHARAM.S.GEHLOT
35 NAJAFGARH 137 ROSHAN PURA (W) R.C.DHANKAD
138 NAJAFGARH PRADEEP PALIWAL
140 KHERA (SC-W) AJIT SINGH
MEHRAULI DISTRICT CONGRESS COMMITTEE
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
36 BIJWASAN 141 BIJWASAN RAJ SINGH GODARA
142 RAJ NAGAR (W) VINOD YADAV
143 KAPASHERA (SC) REKHA SHARMA
144 MAHIPAL PUR RAVINDER CHAUHAN
37 PALAM 145 PALAM (W) Dr SANT LAL
146 SADH NAGAR PAWAN SHARMA
147 MAHAVIR ENCLAVE (W) VIJENDER PAL
148 MADHU VIHAR RAGHUVINDER YADAV
45 MEHRAULI 169 LADO SARAI (W) RAJBIR
170 MEHRAULI PREM KUMAR PREMI
171 VASANT KUNJ (SC-W) MANOJ MALIK
172 KISHAN GARH (W) CHANDRAMANI YADAV
46 CHHATTARPUR 173 SAUBULAJAIB JAI SINGH
174 CHHATTARPUR (W) SRI RAM GOEL
175 AYA NAGAR (SC) RAM PAL SINGH AMBAWATA
176 BHATI DEVI RAM TANWAR
47 DEOLI (SC) 177 SANGAM VIHAR (W) RAGUVIR.S.DHAIYA
178 DEOLI RAM NIWAS SINGHAL
179 TIGRI (SC-W) ROOP RAM SHARMA
180 DAKSHINPURI EXTN (W) RAZAK ALI
BADARPUR DISTRICT CONGRESS COMMITTEE
No. of AC Name of Assembly  S. No.  Name of Block Congress Committee   BLOCK PRESIDENT
49 SANGAM VIHAR 185 TUGHLAKABAD EXTN. (W) SHYAM VIR CHAUDHARY
186 SANGAM VIHAR WEST SUSHIL AGGARWAL
187 SANGAM VIHAR CENTRAL (W) Smt RAJ BALA SHARMA
188 SANGAM VIHAR EAST MUNNA AHMAD KHAN
51 KALKAJI 193 SRINIWASPURI (W) RAJINDER SINGH
194 EAST OF KAILASH (SC-W) SUNIL VASHISHTH
195 GOVINDPURI BAKSHISH SINGH BOPARAI
196 KALKAJI (W) A.B.SHUKLA
198 PUL PAHLAD PUR (W) RAKESH LOHIA
199 TEKHAND GYANENDRA MAVI
200 HARKESH NAGAR (SC) JASWANT SINGH
53 BADARPUR 201 JAITPUR (W) Mohd. HAROON
202 MEETHA PUR BHISHAM DEV SINGH
203 BADAR PUR (SC-W) JAGBIR REXWAL
204 MOLAR BANDH (W) NEERAJ KUMAR

040216 FINAL DISTRICTWISE BCC PRESIDENTS040216 FINAL LIST BCC PRESIDENTS

Advertisements

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s